[Hồ sơ F4] Hồ sơ F4 - HCM2009795208*

Thảo luận trong 'VISA F4' bắt đầu bởi ttdb3, 31/8/10.

  1. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Sau khi điền thông tin ở trang Ask NVC và gửi thì đến hôm nay minh nhận thư trả lời của của họ như sau : Bạn có thể nói cho mình biết họ bảo mình làm gì được không .

    Dear Sir/Madam:

    The National Visa Center (NVC) received your inquiry regarding the immigrant visa petition: HCM2009795208 filed by NHAM CANH LE on behalf of BAU CANH LE.

    We are unable to process any additional derivative applicants on this petition until we receive proper documentation. Please submit a copy of the derivative applicant's birth certificate and a copy of their passport to asknvc@state.gov or to the address below.

    National Visa Center
    ATTN: WC
    31 Rochester Avenue, Suite 200
    Portsmouth, NH 03801-2915

    If the derivative applicant was adopted by the principal applicant please submit a copy of the adoption decree and proof of custody.

    IMPORTANT:

    If your visa petition is currently processing at the National Visa Center, do not let more than one year pass without contacting NVC. If a period of one year passes from the last date of contact (by telephone, mail, or e-mail) with NVC, all submitted fees and documents expire. If this occurs, the fees must be paid again and documents must be resubmitted in order to continue the immigration process.

    For additional information on immigrant visa processing please visit our Applicant Resources and Guides webpage at nvc.state.gov/resources.

    This email is Sensitive but Unclassified based on the definitions provided in 12 FAM 540.
    Any information in this transmission pertaining to the issuance or refusal of visas or permits to enter the United States shall be considered confidential under Section 222(f) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) [8 US C. Section 1202]. Access to and use of such information must be solely for the formulation, amendment, administration, or enforcement of the immigration, nationality, and other laws of the United States under INA 222(f) and as specified in FAM guidance. If you have received such information in error, do not review, retransmit, disclose, disseminate, use, or take any action in reliance upon this information, and contact the sender as soon as possible.

    From: Ask NVC [mailto:minh06lc@gmail.com]
    Sent: Tuesday, October 17, 2017 11:16 PM
    To: AskNVC
    Subject: Ask NVC Form Inquiry

    Inquirer Email:
    minh06lc@gmail.com
    Selected Question:
    How do I add a child/spouse to my petition?
    Additional Comments:
    Official - Privacy/PII
    UNCLASSIFIED
     
  2. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Nội dung email trên NVC thông báo như sau:
    Bạn cần đọc nội dung email trên, và thực hiện đúng theo yêu cầu gửi gấp cho NVC.
     
  3. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Mình đã đọc kỹ thư nhưng thực sự mình không hiểu phải làm gì. Mình hỏi để bổ sung con sao họ lại bảo minh gửi giấy khai sinh của mình. Hồ sơ của mình đã được chấp thuận và cũng đã có giấy khai sinh khi nộp hồ sơ. Hộ chiếu thì mình chưa có vì đâu có đi đâu mà làm hộ chiếu (Nếu có làm thì khi nào gần phỏng vấn mới làm chứ).

    Mình lại không hiểu câu này nữa, bạn giải thích giúp mình được không : Nếu đương đơn chính đã được chấp thuận bởi người nộp đơn chính, vui lòng nộp một bản sao của bản thông qua và giấy chứng nhận quyền nuôi con.
     
  4. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    NVC yêu cầu nộp thêm giấy tờ gì? thì bạn cần theo đó mà thực hiện cho đúng. Hộ chiếu thì đối với những ai có hồ sơ di trú đều làm cả, chứ không phải đợi cho đến gần ngày phỏng vấn mới đi làm thì không đúng đâu bạn. Vì thường hộ chiếu (passport) có thời hạn sử dụng đến 10 năm.
    Bạn cần nộp bổ sung thêm cho NVC, 1 bản sao giấy khai sinh của bạn, và con bạn.
     
  5. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Nếu như vậy thì mình đi đăng ký làm hộ chiếu xong thi gửi hết những giấy tờ cho họ.
    - Hộ chiếu thì mình đăng ký là đi Mỹ đúng không bạn. (mình chưa làm hộ chiếu bao giờ)
    - Giấy tờ các loại có cần dịch sang tiếng anh không bạn.
     
  6. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Hộ chiếu bạn liên hệ với Phòng Quản lý Xuất nhập cảnh nơi tỉnh, thành phố bạn cư ngụ để hỏi, họ sẽ hướng dẫn các thủ tục để xin cấp hộ chiếu. Hộ chiếu được sử dụng đi nhiều nơi khi xuất cảnh, hoặc du lịch (chứ không chỉ riêng đi Mỹ). Tất cả các thành viên trong gia đình từ 14 tuổi trở lên, mỗi người đều phải làm hộ chiếu riêng biệt.
    Các loại giấy tờ như: hộ chiếu (passport), giấy khai sinh bạn và con bạn, phải nộp bản copy + bản dịch tiếng Anh.
     
  7. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Sau khi nhận được thông báo của NVC về tiến trình hồ sơ, bạn phải liên lạc với NVC tối thiểu trong vòng 1 năm. Nếu không, tất cả chứng từ, hồ sơ cũng như bất kì lệ phí (fees) nào bạn đã nộp và đóng sẽ bị không còn hiệu lực, bạn sẽ phải nộp lại từ đầu.

    Bạn có thể nói thêm về vấn đề này được không, liên lạc với NVC trong vòng 1 năm?. Nếu không có vấn đề gì để liên lạc thì sao. Bạn hướng dẫn cách thức liên lạc vợi họ được không.
     
  8. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Có nghĩa là khi hồ sơ bạn đến lượt đáo hạn được NVC thông báo mở, thì trong thời gian này bạn cần phải liên hệ thường xuyên thông qua địa chỉ email của mình, chẳng hạn như hỏi về tình trạng hồ sơ của mình đang tiến triển ra sao, và đang ở giai đoạn nào?
     
  9. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Bạn ơi, bạn có thể cho minh xin Mẫu thư hay hướng dẫn để bổ sung giấy tờ theo yêu cầu của NVC được không. Mình xin cám ơn.
     
  10. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Diễn đàn không có mẫu thư để bổ sung các loại giấy tờ trên, bạn có thể gửi qua đường bưu điện cho NVC, theo hướng dẫn của nội dung email trên.
     
  11. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Sau khi mình gửi bổ sung giấy khai sinh cho con và các giấy tờ liên quan theo yêu cầu thì đến nay mình nhận được email từ AskNVC như sau. Bạn có thể giải thích giúp mình được không. Mình xin cám ơn.

    Dear Sir/Madam:
    The National Visa Center (NVC) has received the derivative beneficiary's birth certificate and we have updated our records.

    Due to the numerical limitations on immigrant visa issuance prescribed by law, this petition is not eligible for further processing at this time. The NVC will keep this petition until an immigrant visa becomes available. The petitioner, principal applicant, or attorney of record will be notified when this petition is eligible for further processing. The principal applicant should not make any firm plans such as disposing of property, giving up jobs, or making travel arrangements at this time. For additional information, review the explanation of numerical limitations on immigrant visa issuance below.

    EXPLANATION OF NUMERICAL LIMITATIONS ON IMMIGRANT VISA ISSUANCE:

    Immigrant visa processing is governed by the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) of 1952, as amended, which controls priority dates and the number of immigrant visas that can be issued under certain preference categories. To establish which petitions are eligible for visas, the Department of State issues a monthly publication called the Visa Bulletin.

    The Visa Bulletin provides a list of cut-off dates that are used to ensure the number of immigrant visas issued each year does not exceed the legal limit established in the INA. Cut-off dates are categorized by foreign state of chargeability and preference category. Only a petition with a priority date that is earlier than the cut-off date is eligible for a visa and consular processing. Please note this petition's priority date, foreign state of chargeability, and preference category can be found at the end of this correspondence.

    The NVC may begin processing this petition prior to a visa number becoming available per the current edition of the Visa Bulletin. This allows ample time for the petitioner and applicant(s) to obtain and submit all required fees, forms, and documents. This petition, however, will not be eligible for an immigrant visa interview until its priority date is earlier than the cut-off date established in the current edition of the Visa Bulletin

    To determine the cut-off date and which priority dates are current and ready for consular processing please review the current edition of the Visa Bulletin by visiting the following website:

    usvisas.state.gov/visabulletin

    To be placed on an email subscription list to receive the monthly Visa Bulletin please send an email to listserv@calist.state.gov , with the following statement:

    Subscribe Visa-Bulletin First name/Last name

    (example: Subscribe Visa-Bulletin John Doe)

    You may also call our pre-recorded cut-off date announcement at (202) 485-7699.

    Additional questions regarding Visa Bulletin related items may be submitted to the following email address: visabulletin@state.gov
     
  12. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Nội dung email trên NVC thông báo như sau: (Tôi tóm tắt cho bạn biết những ý chính).
     
  13. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

    Như vậy thì họ đã bổ sung con mình vào hồ sơ rồi đúng không bạn.
     
  14. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Đúng! Bạn đã bổ sung cho con vào hồ sơ, thì giờ chỉ chờ visa tới lượt đáo hạn thôi.
     
  15. ttdb3

    ttdb3 Thành viên mới

     
  16. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban điều hành

    Nội dung email trên NVC thông báo như sau:
     

Chia sẻ trang này