[Hồ sơ F2A, 2B] Hồ sơ F2A - HCM2016578050*

Thảo luận trong 'VISA F2A & F2B' bắt đầu bởi danchi1991, 5/9/17.

  1. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban Quản trị

    Thời gian NVC xem xét hoàn tất complete khoảng từ 3 tháng. Tuy nhiên bạn phải chủ động liên hệ với họ để hỏi, chứ NVC sẽ không gửi thông báo nếu như bạn không có yêu cầu.
     
  2. danchi1991

    danchi1991 Thành viên mới

    Dạ hồ sơ của em vừa mới nhận thư Completed sáng nay, em mừng quá! và ngày ưu tiên của em là ngày 21/08/2015 đã vượt quá hạn gần 3 tháng rồi ạ vậy thì cho em hỏi khả năng em nhận thư phỏng vấn cũng trong nay mai thôi phải không ạ !
     
  3. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban Quản trị

    Chúc mừng bạn hồ sơ đã hoàn tất complete.
    Nếu hồ sơ bạn đã hoàn tất complete tại NVC xong rồi thì.
    Bạn có thể liên hệ với NVC, để hỏi ngày phỏng vấn.
    http://www.xuatnhapcanh.com/threads/huong-dn-din-thong-tin-lien-lac-voi-nvc.21666/
    Trong phần Your question. Chọn câu này: What is the status of my case?
    Trong hộp thoại Additional comments or questions not in the above list. Copy phần dưới dán vào hộp thoại này.
    Kiểm tra các thông tin thật đầy đủ, chính xác, cũng như mã xác nhận. Sau cùng bấm vào Submit để gửi thư đến NVC.
     
  4. danchi1991

    danchi1991 Thành viên mới

    Dạ em gửi thư hỏi ngày phỏng vấn rồi thì mới đây lá thư tiếp theo có nội dung như thế này thì em phải làm gì tiêpd theo ạ?

    INSTRUCTIONS FOR: NGUYEN, VU DAN CHI

    ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

    ______F - FINANCIAL EVIDENCE:______________________________________

    We reviewed the Affidavit of Support (Form I-864) and financial evidence you sent to the National Visa Center (NVC). According to the current poverty guidelines for a household of your size, the income you listed does not meet the minimum requirement to sponsor the intending immigrant(s) on this petition. If you provided NVC with proof of assets in lieu of income in order to meet the minimum income threshold, please note these assets will not be evaluated by NVC and will only be considered at the time of the visa interview.

    NVC will continue working on your case and will schedule a visa interview appointment overseas. If you have not included evidence of your assets in your submission to NVC, please make sure that you bring the evidence to the interview appointment. If you do not have proof of assets to meet the minimum income requirement, we recommend that you seek a joint financial sponsor or a household member to join you in financially supporting these immigrant family members.

    If you choose to add joint sponsors or household members, please have them complete the appropriate Affidavit of Support form and give it to the visa applicant to submit at their visa interview, along with supporting financial evidence such as IRS tax returns. Do not send these documents to NVC. During the visa interview a consular officer will review any proof of assets that you submitted and any additional sponsorship documents.

    Useful websites:

    To review the current poverty guidelines, go to: www.uscis.gov/files/form/I864-P.pdf.

    For information on which Affidavit of Support form to use, go to: nvc.state.gov/aos.

    For tips on completing Form I-864, go to: www.uscis.gov/forms/tips-filing-form-i-864-affidavit-support-under-section-213a-ina.

    We reviewed the Affidavit of Support form and supporting financial documents you submitted. While we will schedule your case for an interview, there is something incomplete or missing. This could affect the Consular Officer's ability to make a decision on your case.

    On the attached Affidavit of Support Assessment Letter, we have put an "X" by each item you need to correct.

    If your Affidavit of Support form needs correction:

    •  Fill out a new form online.

    •  Print, sign and send the form to the principal applicant so he or she can take them to the visa

      interview. Do not send the updated form to NVC.

      If there are supporting documents missing:
     Send the missing documents to the principal applicant so he or she can take them to the visa

    [​IMG] [​IMG]
    interview. Do not send the documents to NVC.

    After NVC schedules the immigrant visa interview, we will send you an appointment letter with additional details. You do not need to contact NVC or send us additional financial information at this time.

    You can access instructions for Affidavit of Support forms and read Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) online at nvc.state.gov/aos (English) or nvc.state.gov/aos/espanol (Spanish).

    ASSESSMENT LETTER

    Regarding Evidence of Income for Financial Sponsor or Household Member: Phuc

    ===================================================================== ========

    These instructions refer only to the financial sponsor or household member named above. The National Visa Center (NVC) reviewed the Affidavit of Support form and evidence that you submitted. You are missing one or more documents that are required to demonstrate your income level. Please review the instructions below and collect the missing documents.

    Do NOT send these documents to NVC. We will schedule your visa interview without having reviewed these documents. Instead, give all requested documents to the visa applicant, who should give them to the consular officer during the visa interview. Failure to submit the requested documents at the time of the visa interview can delay this case.

    Additional information on evidence of income can be found online at nvc.state.gov/aos (English) or nvc.state.gov/aos/espanol (Spanish). You do not need to contact NVC at this time. After we schedule the immigrant interview, we will send the applicant an appointment letter.

    ===================================================================== ========
    Please gather the below requested financial evidence:

    [x] Your ______________2016_____________________ IRS transcript or U.S. income tax return.
    [x] You can get a transcript on the IRS's website: irs.gov/individuals/get-transcript. If you cannot get an

    IRS transcript, please send a photocopy of your financial income tax return and a copy of every Form W-2 and Form 1099 that relates to your return(s). Do not include copies of these forms if you provide an IRS transcript unless you filed a joint income tax return with your spouse and are qualifying using only your income.

    [x] If you were not required to file a Federal U.S. income tax return for _________________2016__________________, attach a typed or printed explanation of the reason. If you are eligible for an exemption for any reason other than your income level, you must also include evidence of the exemption and how you are eligible for it.
     
  5. PhuongChau

    PhuongChau Ban Quản trị

    Nội dung email trên bạn cần phải bổ sung chứng minh tài chính.
     

Chia sẻ trang này